2013 Results

MENS BIGGEST SENDER – Chuck Mathieu
WOMENS BIGGEST SENDER – Becca Austin

Kennebec

WOMENS  Time Trials Results – Kennebec River 2013
Name – Time

  • 1st Becca Austin – 11.56
  • 2nd Margaret Williams – 12.04
  • 3rd Jane Koopman – 12.08
  • 4 Leanne Bernier – 12.13
  • 5 Kelsey Moody – 12.36
  • 6 Kit Hamley – 12.42

MENS  Time Trials Results – Kennebec River 2013

Name – Time

  • 1st Chris Hull – 11.21
  • 2nd Mitch Noddin – 11.30
  • 3rd Chuck Mathieu – 11.35
  • 4 Ryan Linehan – 11.37
  • 5 Zach DiSilvestro – 11.41
  • 5 Alexander Toth – 11.41
  • 6 Adam Swett – 11.42
  • 7 Kevin Ross – 11.44
  • 8 Rueben Hudson – 11.49
  • 9 Ben Schott – 11.50
  • 10 Mike McVey – 11.54
  • 11 Tyler Shores – 11.56
  • 12 Igmar Prokup – 11.57
  • 13 Tom Neilson – 12.05
  • 13 Peter Q – 12.05
  • 14 Josh Geibs – 12.07
  • 15 Mason Trumble – 12.08
  • 15 Andy Wahl – 12.08
  • 16 Jesse Cullivan – 12.13
  • 17 Jeff Tilinghast – 12.16
  • 18 Mike Wesler – 12.21
  • 19 Walter Lehner – 12.25
  • 20 Beau Gaughran – 12.30
  • 21 Harry Leahy – 12.35
  • 22 Alex Kearney – 12.37
  • 23 Rigg Wakelin – 12.38
  • 24 Daniel Bier – 13.10

West Branch Penobscot

Mens Time Trials – Gorge / Crib

1st – Chris Hull – 8:54
2nd – Mike McVey – 8:55
3rd – Miles Pulio – 8:58
3rd – Mitch Noddin – 8:58
4 – Ryan Mooney – 9:02
5 – Ryan Linehan – 9:03
6 – Zack DiSilvestro – 9:07
7 – Chuck Mathieu – 9:11
7 – Thomas Neilson – 9:11
8 – Adam Swett – 9:14
9 – Nick Gottlieb – 9:20
10 – Ben Schott – 9:24
11 – Reuben Hudson – 9:25
12 – Alex Toth – 9:28
13 – Justin Crannell – 9:30
14 – Taylor Krammen – 9:36
15 – Jeff Belanger – 9:37
16 – Milo Johnson – 9:38
16 – Mike Smith – 9:38
17 – Will Seegers – 9:52
18 – Ben Roberts – 9:53
19 – Josh Geibs – 9:55
20 – Mark Trahan – 9:56
21 – Jeff Tillinghast – 10:02
22 – Jeremy Miller – 10:20
22 – Tom Callahan – 10:20

Womens Time Trials – Gorge / Crib

1st – Becca Austin – 9:26
2nd – Jane Koopman – 9:32
3rd – Leanne Bernier – 9:44
4 – Margaret Williams – 10:19
5 – Francis Davenport – 10:58
6 – Ellen Lund – 11:30

Long Boat Gorge / Crib
Josh Firmin – 9:30

Mens BoaterX Winner – Ryan Mooney

Womens BoaterX Winner – Becca Austin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *